Higher Education

Sl.No.Year of admissionName of the Student and BatchName of the competitive ExamName of the courseName of the University
12015 - 2016ABHISHEK BALAJI VSGRE ,TOFELMS -CYBER SECURITYNYU
2KRITHIKAA RAAJAGOPALENGRE ,TOFELMS- COMPUTER SCIENCEFAIRLEIGH DICKINSON INOVERSITY
3NIVETHITHA CGRE ,TOFELMS- COMPUTER SCIENCEFAIRLEIGH DICKINSON INOVERSITY
4PRASHANTH PAPANASAM SUBRAMANIANIELTSMS – BUSINESS ANALYTICSJAMES COOK UNIVERSITY
5SWETHA NARENDHARNGRE , TOFELMS- COMPUTER SCIENCENEW JERSEY INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
6SENBAGAM STANCETMBA – FINANCE & HRUNIVERSITY OF MADRAS
7SHRUTI BALAKRISHNANNAMASTERS IN FINE ARTS - BHARATANATYAMSASTRA UNIVERSITY
8SABARI NATHAN AGATEM.TECH - COMPUTER SCIENCEIIIT
9RUVANTHIKA SURESHCAT , XAT, GMATMBA – FINANCEIFMR (INSTITUTE FOR FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT AND RESEARCH)
10ROSHIKGREMS - MISCALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY
11ABINAYA RCATMBA - OPERATIONSAMRITA SCHOOL OF BUSINESS
12VIVISHEKGREMS- COMPUTER SCIENCEAUBURN UNIVERSITY, ALABAMA UNITED STATES
13AHAMED SAJEED AHAMED FIRAZTANCETM.E - COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERINGANNA UNIVERSITY (CEG)
142014-15Akshaya.KGREM.S (Computer Science)University of Ottawa, Canada
15Avinash.SGREM.S(Computer Science)Michigan State University, United States
16BarathChezhian.IGREM.SAustralian University
17Ramya.RTANCETMBA(Finance)Vellammal Institute of Technology,Chennai,India
18Thambos.M-Masters of Social WorkMadras School of Social Work,Chennai,India
19Fareen.ATANCETM.E (Software Engineering)Easwari Engineering College,Chennai,India
202013-14P.DivyaTANCETM.ES.A Engineering College,Chennai,India
21Girish MohandasGREM.SSunny Buffalo University, United States*
22Lakshmi Priya.SGREM.S (Computer Science)Arizona State University,Phoenix , United States
23Pavithra.RGREM.SNational University of Singapore, Singapore
24SaiNivedita.MGREM.S (Computer Science)University of Texas,Dallas,United States
25Vignesh.SGREM.S (Computer Software Engineeirng)North-eastern University, Boston, United States
262012-13R.AdithyaGREM.SState University of New York,   United States*
27T.AnbarasanIELTSM.S(Master of Computing)National University of Singapore, Singapore
28S.AnuPrashanthiGREM.SUniversity of North Carolina,United States
29Jennifer.RGREM.SState University of New York, United States
30E.KamalakannanGREM.SUniversity of North Carolina, United States
31Mahalakshmi.CGREM.SUniversity of Texas,Austin, United States
32Preethi.RGREMBAEaswari Engineering College,Chennai,India
33Raghul.VGREMBABharathidasan Institute of Management, Trichy,India
342011-12BrindhaManickavasakamGRE& TOEFLM.S(Bio Statistics )University of Texas, Austin, United States
35Gautam.T.SGREM.S(Computer Science)University of Buffalo,Buffalo, United States
36KaushikHariharC.R-MBAAnna University,Trichy,India
37Manikandan.VGREM.SUniversity of Florida,United States
38Mohan Ram Karthik.SGRE& TOEFLM.S(Computer & Information Science and Engineering)University of Florida, United States
39Raghuv.AGREM.S(Computer Science)University of Texas, Austin, United States
40Kannan.SGREM.S(Master of Engineering in Quality Systems)Concordia University
41PratapChandarXATMBASRM University,Chennai,India
42ApeethaGomathiSethu.KXATMBASRM University,Chennai,India
432010-11Aishwarya.MGREM.SUniversity of Texas, Austin, United States
44Bagyalakshmi.RGREM.SUniversity of California, United States
45Elavarasan.RGREM.SUniversity Of Birmingham, Birmingham, United Kingdom
46Maithreye.MGREM.SUniversity Of Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand
47Sharmila.STANCETM.EAnna University, Chennai, India
48Srineevasan.A.CGREM.SCoventry University,Coventry ,United Kingdom
49SundaraMuhuSelvan.TGREM.SCoventry University, Coventry ,United Kingdom
50VinodhKumar.KGREM.ScUniversity of Brookes, Oxford, United Kingdom

Renowned Alumni

S.NoName of the AlumniBatchDesignation with Official AddressDetails of the Achievement
1Sai Shankar.R2006EntrepreneurChosen as a part of 4 member team for Group study Exchange in South Africa
PSMJ,Managing Parnter, Consultant for corporateAwarded twice in ad Club Chennai for creative’s executed for clients
Awarded bets stall design for expo’s across India
2Anitha.L2006Senior Product Manager,Mock Up Category-I place for Innovation
PAY PAL, SholinganallurPayPal Appreciate Talent Award
Leading by Example Award
SPOT Award
3Bhavani Sri2008Cleared levels of UPSC .Waiting for final Result
4Ram Shankar2008HCL,AmbatturMusic Director in Cini Field
5Selva Kumar2008Private SectorBest Project Award-First Place Tamil Nadu Science Association
6Murali Krishnan V2009BSNL,Chennai TeelephonesWorking in Government Sector
7Sundar Balaji2009PGM constructions, KumbakonamEntrepreneur
8Naresh2009Business Analyst,TCS and Entrepreneur “AMOR” Event PlannersEntrepreneur
9T V Divya2010Thanthi TVCompeering in media
10SelvaKumar2010Reserve Bank of India,Chennai
10Rahul Shankar2011TCS, SruseriReceived “Duke of Edinburgh” Award from Vice President Ahmed Hansari, May2008, Gold Standard.
Attended “Internship-Research on Social Entrepreneur” in Sydney office in London and Australia.
Worked with the Election Commission of Tamil Nadu, created training materials and presentations to help train and create awareness for polling booth officers and electoral officers before the elections
11B.Gayathri2013TCS, SruseriBest Trainee Award
12Prince2013ChennaiAssistant Cinematographer
13Snega Priya2014TCS, SruseriBest Trainee Award