Acheivements

ANNA UNIVERSITY RANK HOLDERS

S.NoYearName Of The StudentRank Position
12018A G ABISHEK27
22018RINKU A37
32018SOWMIYA P49
42017VEENA VENKATARAMAN18
52017PRIYA M36
62017CHETAN DWARKANI M
44
72016SAI PRASHANTHI S43
82016MOUSHMI NIRMAL KUMAR44
92015BARATH SRIRAM R4
102015BHUVANESWARAMMA K24
112015DHANYA R24
122015SHARMILA M27
132015DESITH P36
142015AKILA A36
152015RAMYA P37
162015HARINI K44
172015ABINAYA R48
182015KEERTHANA S [18-MAR-94]48
192014Sowmiya.R7
202014Pavithra.S7
212014Raghavee.R11
222014Poornima.N18
232014Snehapriya.R27
242014Pavithra.P33
252014Anjana prabahar39
262014Vinay jain.D41
272014Rahavi.T42
282014Revathy. P.B45
292014Divya Ramachandran47
302014Keerthi.R49
312013Muthu Alagappan17
322013Pavithra.V26
332013Rehana Shafrin.M.R33
342013Ranjani.R36
352013Vinothini.B39
362013Narayani.P48
372013Dhanalakshmi.L50
382013Lakshmipriya.S50
392012Gowdhami.V28
402012Bhuvanalalitha.N30
412012Niraimathi. R37
422012Bhuvana.S39
432012Infanta Anthuvanath.S40
442012Shruthi.S40
452012Poorvaja.S43
462012Vijayram.K45
472012Madhumithra.R47
482012Swetha.R47
492010S.RAJESHWARI30
502009LALITHA.R12
512007SOURNA LATHA23
522007JENIFER JEGAN41
532004ZENAB.S.RANGWALA12

S.NoYearName Of The StudentRank Position
12017SARASWATHI J2
22014Marahatha sundari 1ST (GOLD MEDAL)
32013Hridya sobhanam7
42013Reeta .R 3

Extraordinary Achievements

Faculty Acheivements

S NOName of the facultyName of the achievementName of the agency from where award has been received Address of the agency from where award has been receivedYear of award
1Dr.N.AnanthiTeaching Award in EngineeringEducation Matters
International Education Consulting Company
No.40A, High Towers, 2nd Floor, Nungambakkam High Road,
Above Signora Show Room, Uthamar Gandhi Salai,
Chennai-600034
July 2019
2Dr. S. Kanaga Suba RajaOutstanding Faculty in EngineeringVenus International FoundationVenus International Foundation,
Flat No.3, PRR Homes, Plot No.1,
Ganesh Nagar Main Road, Adambakkam,
Chennai - 600088, Tamilnadu, India.
June
2019
3Dr.V.VaniInnovation Incubation centre AmbassadorMHRDMHRD, IndiaDecember 2019
4Dr.V.VaniFunding of Rs.9 lakhs for two weeks national level sponsored FDP on “Data science and Big Data analyticsDSTDST,INDIAJune 2019

2020-2021

S NOName of the facultyName of the awardName of the agency from where award has been receivedAddress of the agency from where award has been received Contact email/Phone of agencyYear of award
1Dr.R.PriyatharshiniOutstanding researcher awardSbyte technologiesNew, No 27, Mahatma Gandhi Rd, Shastri Nagar, Adyar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600020[email protected] o.com / 94455
68066
June 2020
2Dr.S.Kanaga Suba RajaInnovative Technological Research&Dedicated, Best Academician awardThe Society of Innovative Educationalist & Scientific Research ProfessionalPlot No: 23 – B, Meera Road, Dr Devaraj Nagar Rd, Selaiyur, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600073 India[email protected] gtoday.org / 90035 71691October 2020
3Dr.N.AnanthiAppreciation for spreading awareness of Spoken Tutorial,IIT BombayIIT BombayIIT
Bombay,Powai,Mumbai- 400076
www.iitb.ac.in
/022-25722545
February 2021
4Mr.K.RavindranAppreciation for spreading awareness of Spoken Tutorial,IIT BombayIIT BombayIIT
Bombay,Powai,Mumbai- 400076
www.iitb.ac.in
/022-25722545
February 2021
5Mrs.R.Reena RoyExcellence for Women in Faculty awardInternational journal of MC square scientific researchInternational Journal of MC Square Scientific Research
8/25, First Floor, Kambar Street, Alandur,
Guindy-Kathipara, Chennai-600016, India
ed[email protected]January 2021
6Dr.D.SivakumarGuide for student project programme 2021(SPP)- InSc
award 2021
Institute of scholarsInstitute of Scholars (InSc), #1338, 2nd Cross, 7th Block Sir M V Layout, Muddhinapalya Bengaluru-560091, Karnataka, India.[email protected]January 2021
7Dr.S.Kanaga Suba RajaGuinness world record event- computer programming in 24 hoursGUVI and AICTEIITM Research park - phase 2, module #9, 3rd floor, D block, Kanagam Rd, Tharamani, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600113[email protected] / 9344419057May 2021
8Mr.K.KumaranGuinness world record event- computer programming in 24 hoursGUVI and AICTEIITM Research park - phase 2, module #9, 3rd floor, D block, Kanagam Rd, Tharamani, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600113[email protected] / 9344419057May 2021
9Mr.K.KumaranResource person in Workshop on Python basicsSRM Institute of Science and TechnologySRM Institute of Science and Technology, Bharathi salai, Ramapuram, Chennai.044-43923133May 2021
10Dr.R.PriyatharshiniResource person in FDP on Image processing towards Data scienceMeenakshi college of EngineeringNo-12, Vembuliamman Koil St, Annaji Nagar, KK Nagar West, Virugambakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600078044 2364 2728July 2020
11Dr.R.PriyatharshiniResource person in Webinar on Demystifying Data science AI and MLDr.N.G.P. institute of technologyDr.N.G.P. Nagar, Kalapatti Road, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 6410480422 236 9105July 2020
12Dr.R.PriyatharshiniResource person in Journal club on how to convert project into journal paperSRM Institute of Science and TechnologySRM Institute of Science and Technology, Bharathi salai, Ramapuram, Chennai.044-43923133November 2020

2021-2022

NOName of the facultyName of the awardName of the agency from where award has been receivedAddress of the agency from where award has been received Contact email/Phone of agencyYear of award
1Dr. N. AnanthiResource person in 3 Days Webinar on Innovation and Design
in the context of AI and deep learning
Easwari Engineering collegeEaswari Engineering college, Bharathi salai, Ramapuram, Chennai.044-43923041July 2021
2Dr. R.PriyatharshiniResource person in 3 Days Webinar on Innovation and Design
in the context of AI and deep learning
Easwari Engineering collegeEaswari Engineering college, Bharathi salai, Ramapuram, Chennai.044-43923041July 2021
3Mrs. S.GnanapriyaResource person in 3 Days Webinar on Innovation and Design
in the context of AI and deep learning
Easwari Engineering collegeEaswari Engineering college, Bharathi salai, Ramapuram, Chennai.044-43923041July 2021
4Mrs.K.ValarmathiResource person in 3 Days Webinar on Innovation and Design
in the context of AI and deep learning
Easwari Engineering collegeEaswari Engineering college, Bharathi salai, Ramapuram, Chennai.044-43923041July 2021
5Mr. K. KumaranResource person in 3 Days Webinar on Innovation and Design
in the context of AI and deep learning
Easwari Engineering collegeEaswari Engineering college, Bharathi salai, Ramapuram, Chennai.044-43923041July 2021
6Mr.K.RavindranInnovation Ambassador training (Foundation Level)MoE's Innovation Cell & AICTERoom No 316, All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE, Nelson Mandela Marg, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi, Delhi 110070011 2958 1316July 2021
7Dr. R.PriyatharshiniInnovation Ambassador training (Foundation Level)MoE's Innovation Cell & AICTERoom No 316, All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE, Nelson Mandela Marg, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi, Delhi 110070011 2958 1316July 2021
8Dr. R.PriyatharshiniResource speaker for Innovation and Entrepreneurship weekYuva IncubatED & K.I.T.E.S
Education
Yuva Incubated Entrepreneur Delhi, India
K.I.T.E.S Education B- 62, Agarsen Nagar, Churu (Rajasthan)
https://www.yuv aincubated.com/
+ 91 9781122228/
[email protected] ucation.com
July 2021
9Dr. R.PriyatharshiniYuva mentor as a change maker awardYuva IncubatED & K.I.T.E.S
Education
Yuva Incubated Entrepreneur Delhi, India
K.I.T.E.S Education B- 62, Agarsen Nagar, Churu (Rajasthan)
https://www.yuv aincubated.com/
+ 91 9781122228/
[email protected] ucation.com
November 2021

Students Achievements

S noNameEventVenuePrize
1Charan, Kiruba Raja, KhansaProject DayEaswari engineering college1 st- Rs.50,000
2Padmadev, NithiyaShree.P, Savitha, SnehaProject DayEaswari engineering college3rd Rs.10,000
3Anjana sriramCrime scene investigationLoyola engineering college1st
4Kausicnarayananm.nNptelNptel certification done in introduction to programming in cElite
5NivedhanandhiniCrime scene investigationLoyola engineering college1st
6NageswariCrime scene investigationLoyola engineering college1st
7Kishore ramCrime scene investigationLoyola engineering college1st
8Kishore ramGothamLoyola engineering college1st
9Ahamed harishFinding a bugEaswari engineering college3rd
10Famidhaparveen.jFinding a bugEaswari engineering college3rd
11Harishita.sFinding a bugEaswari engineering college3rd
12Keerthanna.vFinding a bugEaswari engineering college2nd
13K.vaishnaviPaper presentationEec automobile sympoThird prize
14R.sathiyagirinathanPython for data scienceNptelElite's certificate
15R.sathiyagirinathanEthical hackingNptelElite's certificate
16R.saranyaTensorflowNptelElites certificate
17R.saranyaPython for data scienceNptelElite's certificate
18Sarathkumar.dMechanical project-line tracking for vechilesSaveetha engineering collegeThird prize
19Padmadev e and p.dhanunagarajanCyber arangamTamil nadu police hackathon 2019 “cyber arangam5th rank out of 138 teams

2020-2021

S.NOName of the student/ name of the teamName of the awardName of the organization from where award has been receivedYear of receiving award
1E.PadmadevCovid-19 national bio-informatics hackathon- Cah prize of 50,000- Awarded fellowship in Climate smart technologiesIIT Bombay and Anna UniversityJan 2021
2Anjana .STop 9 finalists of the national design challenge’Design for sustainable India’NASSCOM and AdobeFeb 2021
3Meenakshi.Rstudent project programme 2021(SPP)Institute of Scholars (InSc)Feb 2021
4Bhagyashree.Cstudent project programme 2021(SPP)Institute of Scholars (InSc)Feb 2021
5Pattamsetti Lakshmi Nandhinistudent project programme 2021(SPP)Institute of Scholars (InSc)Feb 2021
6Sushmitha.KTop 100 applicant across country in workshop for learning AIDIYA RoboticsMay 2021

2021-2022

S.NOName of the student/ name of the teamName of the awardName of the organization from where award has been received Year of receiving award
1Ananyaa sanjeevBusiness plan contest-I prizeEaswari engineering collegeSeptember 2021
2Jayasri S VBusiness plan contest-I prizeEaswari engineering collegeSeptember 2021
3Harini.vBusiness plan contest-I prizeEaswari engineering collegeSeptember 2021
4Dhamini.VBusiness plan contest-I prizeEaswari engineering collegeSeptember 2021
5Abisek PGelos event prize winnerTech visneto 21July 2021
6Surya SProblem Solving and Algorithms prize winnerHacker RankSeptember 2021
7Siddharth.DKickboxing-GoldKickboxing association, ChennaiSeptember 2021
8ARUL RAJAN KAPP DEVELOPMENT
prize winner
SRM UNIVERSITY
,RAMAPURAM
October 2021
9Siddharth.DKick boxing, 8th south
national amtuer muaythai championship 2021
Sun indoor sports academy, ChennaiNovember 2021
10Gokul eswaran SPrize won- TekSpark'21Karpagam Institute of Technlogy / onlineOctober 2021
11Kiran Vishwak GPrize won- TekSpark'21Karpagam Institute of TechnologyOctober 2021
12Surya SPrize won-30 Days of Google CloudGoogle Developers Students ClubNovember 2021
13Siddharth.DSilver medal-Boxing ThaiRoar championship ,BangaloreMarch 2022
14Siddharth.DSilver medal-BoxingMMAFI contender -MumbaiMarch 2022
15Jayashree.KPrize won(III)- LiveYaavarum kelir skill developmentApril 2022
quizassociation/Online
16Dasari shimmy roy Gavin gladston A Janani B
Ashwin S Pritham ganesh
Chamala sudheshna
Project day-I prize- Rs.25,000Easwari engineering collegeApril 2022
17Hari vignesh K Harishkumar G Arunkumar R
Abdul waseem nihaal K W
Project day-III prize- Rs.5,000Easwari engineering collegeApril 2022
18PRASANNA PHANINDRAN SHack-O-Pitch Prize won-Rs.15000IIT MadrasMay 2022
19Yokeshwari SProject display Prize -ICEG,ChennaiMay 2022
20Sakthi priya RMProject display Prize -ICEG,ChennaiMay 2022

S.NoAcademic YearName of the studentsClassAchievementDetails of the Achievement
12016 - 2017K.Rajeshwari and N.G.Kishore Kumar ReddyIV IT B & IV IT Apresented at IEEE conference at USApresented a paper titled ”Interactive Clothes based on IOT using NFC and Mobile Application” in an International conference called IEEE CCWC held at USA between 9th and 11th of January 2017.
22016 - 2017MukundaramPrem Kumar IV IT A‘Best Paper’ Award in the IEEE International Conference‘Best Paper’ Award in the IEEE International Conference on Knowledge Engineering and Applications held at Nanyang Technological University, Singapore.
Title: Demand based Blue Collared Job Allocation using Multiple Priorities and Heuristics
32016 - 2017Abishek AG III IT AIET Academic Performance AwardAbishek Ag of III-IT-A was awarded with the IET Academic Performance Award for the Chennai Network by the IET
Organization.
42016 - 2017Netaji Nirmal II IT B 3rd in BOSCH HACKATHONBosch hackathon 2016 which was held in Bangalore where over 908 teams all over India participated and shortlisted to 30teams where we placed in 3rd prize.
52016 - 2017Ram Shankar II IT B Published an Article in NATGEORam Shankar is a shutter sensation among the wildlife photographers. He has shot a choker of the older tigress in India and he was interviewed by Sandesh kadur which was selected by Nat Geo wild and it was published in NatGeo which was among 1500 entries.
62016 - 2017Praveen Kumar M III IT B Won BEST ACTORThe theatre fest conducted by well-known theatre Company Evam entertainment along with Stella maris for the Colleges in Tamil Nadu in which Easwari engineering college had won the runners up and also received the Best actor award by Praveen Kumar from 3rd year IT department and Jaidev from 2nd year E&I department of the same college
72013 - 2014R.SneghapriyaIV IT BTCS Best ProjectHeld on - 27th October 2014,Awarded a Medal and a cheque of Rs 10,000,Design Of UAV Autopilot System To Track Sand Thievery Along River Bed.Guided by:Dr.K.Kathiravan
82013-2014R.SowmiyaIV IT BTCS Best student AwardReceived TCS Best student award
92014-2015AmruthaIII IT AISTE Best Student AwardReceived ISTE Best student Award from ISTE Chennai Chapter

Other Achievements